OBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL establishes in its Privacy Policy the conditions and terms in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data to ensure proper use and confidentiality in the processing of your personal data.

This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible legislative, jurisprudential changes or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and / or the competent authority at any time. That is why PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes that are in force at the precise moment in which websites are accessed, as well as to practices in the sector.

We appreciate your interest and hope you enjoy visiting us.

CONFIDENTIALITY

All data provided by electronic mail or forms will be treated according to current regulations on personal data protection and, in any case, will be confidential for PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL staff that manages this information. PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL will not disclose the personal information you provide on this website to third parties, except when necessary for the provision of the contracted service or in those cases in which the disclosure is required by current legislation, by court order, or by a competent governmental or other authority.

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and users of its website. This Statement describes your policy regarding the collection and use of information on this website.

On the website there are links to other websites, but keep in mind that this Privacy Policy is only applicable to www.perfumsestetica.com, not to the sites maintained by other companies or organizations with which www.backstagebcn.com has links, nor to the contents published on its pages.

INFORMATION ON THE VOLUNTARIETY OF LEAVING THE DATA AND ITS CONSEQUENCES

The Users of the website are informed that the answers to the questions posed in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested data may imply the impossibility of accessing the services provided they require it.

By means of the implementation of the forms included in the different websites, regarding services provided by PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL, you accept the inclusion and treatment of the data that you provide in personal data files.

INFORMATION ON THE DATA THAT ARE KEPT, FOR HOW LONG AND WITH WHAT PURPOSE

By the mere visit to the web, Users do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it.

When a user registers in our secure server or places an order, their personal, domiciliary data, and those related to their purchases and forms of payment, are incorporated into our database to process the order.

The user expressly authorizes PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL so that the data of this registry, and how many are obtained for the development of the contractual relations between both parties, can be facilitated to PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL to carry out market studies and offer the client products and services similar that may be of interest to you.

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided and to use it only for the purposes indicated.

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

This information will never be sold, transferred or leased to other companies, except in the logical case for the provision of the service.

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL is responsible for said personal data files, with the purpose of performing the maintenance and management of the relationship with the Users, as well as for the purpose of informing the user about promotions and offers of products and services that may be of your interest

Likewise, we inform you that the information of the databases can be used for the identification of the Users and for the realization of statistical studies of the registered Users.

During the data collection process, and whenever data is requested, Users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of the data collection.

Inserting the data in any or some of the data collection sheets implies accepting this privacy policy, assuming that you have been informed of the conditions of the same and that you are committed to its full compliance during browsing and participation in the web.

INFORMATION TO THE USER ABOUT PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL AND ABOUT THE RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION, ACCESS, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION OF THEIR DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contemplated in article 10 of the current Law 34/2002, of July 11th, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that:

Both the website and the services offered are managed by PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL, owner and responsible for the web.

The person in charge of the file is PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL, registered as a Limited Company in the Mercantile Register of Girona, T. 3184, F. 50, H. GI-63253, and registered office at Joan Maragall street nº 44, 17002 Girona, tel. +34 972 24 04 03, info@perfumsestetica.com.

This file is registered in the General Registry of Data Protection. PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL guarantees the confidentiality of all the data provided by its customers. In addition to the minimums established by legislation, the collection and processing of data are carried out under security levels that prevent the loss or manipulation of data.

In accordance with current legislation, all customers of PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. In addition, at any time, the customer can express their desire to NOT receive any type of advertising.

The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each User by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of ID or Passport, addressed to the following address: Joan Maragall street nº 44, 17002 Girona (Ref. Data Protection).

For the best compliance of its services, PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL is obliged to provide certain data of its customers (name, address, telephone, etc.) to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service (carriers, installers, financial entities, companies of the group, etc.). In all cases, the data provided is strictly necessary for the specific activity that will be carried out.

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL makes available to Users the telephone 93 240 55 11 for any question, query or information of the process of purchase, delivery, shipment, withdrawal, suggestion or claim.

Hours of operation: from Monday to Friday from 9-21 h.

If you need us to help you, or if you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us. We will be happy to assist you.

LOWER FROM THE INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION LIST

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL, as part of its services to the user, sends emails on a regular basis: confirming the creation of the account just created by a client, notifying improvements, news or offers, that occur on this website, as well as any other type of information about possible products, promotions or offers that may be of interest to you.

At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to info@perfumsestetica.com.

RESPONSIBILITY OF USERS FOR USE AND CONTENT

Both the access to the websites and the use that may be made of the information and contents included there in, shall be the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. Therefore, the use that can be made of the information, images, content and / or products reviewed and accessible through it, will be subject to the legality, whether national or international, applicable, as well as the principles of good faith and use. lawful by the Users, who will be entirely responsible for said access and correct use. The Users will be obliged to make a reasonable use of the services or contents, under the principle of good faith and with respect to current legislation, morals, public order, good customs, the rights of third parties or the own company, all according to the possibilities and purposes for which they are designed. PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL does not assume any responsibility, whether direct or indirect, for emergent damage or loss of profit, derived from the misuse of the services or contents made by the Users or third parties.

INFORMATION ABOUT LINKS

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL is not responsible for the webs that are not its own, which can be accessed through links or any content made available by third parties.

Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website is done at the sole risk of the user and PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through a link outside the PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL website nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, the interruption in service or access, or the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL website and when accessing the information of other websites from the PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL website.

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES

On this website you may be using cookies on some pages. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service offered to their customers and our visitors.

Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and that allow obtaining the following information:

Date and time of the last time the user visited the web.
Design of content that the user chose in his first visit to the web.
Security elements that intervene in the control to access to restricted areas.
PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL informs its users that, regardless of the personal data it obtains from registered users and those who contract its services, PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL obtains and keeps the following information:

Number of visitors
Domain name of the provider that gives them access to the network
Type of access device
Internet address that directs the user to our Website.
Tour and clicks made by the user throughout the web and links clicked.
Our software and the traffic analyzer of the site use cookies and Ips tracking that allow us to collect data for statistical purposes such as: date of the first visit, number of times visited, date of the last visit, URL and domain of the which comes, explorer used and screen resolution. However, if you wish, you can deactivate and / or eliminate these cookies by following the instructions of your Internet browser, although your ability to use website features may be significantly reduced and may not be compatible with the user’s needs.

This website informs that it is adhered to the advertising system of “Google adsense” that uses cookies to display advertising content related to the navigation made by the user.

When a user accesses a website assigned to the “Google Adsense” service and clicks on it, a cookie is entered into their browser, through which Google collects user navigation information to manage and then publish advertisements through of the advertising program “Google Adsense”.

The user can disable the use of the Google cookie at any time by disabling the browser’s cookie. PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL does not use spamming techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits through the electronic forms enabled on this website or emails.

The processing of personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications made by electronic means, are in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (BOE of December 14, 1999) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and regulations that develop them.

CUSTOMER SERVICE

PERFUMS ESTÈTICA SL makes available to users the telephone 972240403 for any questions, queries or information on the process of purchase, delivery, delivery, withdrawal, suggestion or claim. Hours of operation: from Monday to Friday from 9-21 h. If you need us to help you or if you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us. We will be happy to assist you